Betty QQ

frozen fruits are <3! :D

Men.

Posted by esbetsso on November 13, 2009


This is just something cool my friend sent it, thought I’d share with the world 😀

1. Men are like Laxatives . They irritate the crap out of you.

2. Men are like Bananas . The older they get, the less firm they are.

3. Men are like Weather . Nothing can be done to change them.

4. Men are like Blenders You need one, but you’re not quite sure why.

5. Men are like Chocolate Bars .. Sweet, smooth, & they usually head right for your hips.

6. Men are like Commercials . You can’t believe a word they say.

7. Men are like Department Stores … Their clothes are always 1/2 off!

8. Men are like .. Government Bonds …. They take soooooooo long to mature.

9. Men are like .. Mascara . They usually run at the first sign of emotion.

10. Men are like Popcorn . They satisfy you, but only for a little while.

11. Men are like Snowstorms . You never know when they’re coming, how many inches you’ll get or how long it will last.

12. Men are like Lava Lamps . Fun tolook at, but not very bright.

13. Men are like Parking Spots All the good ones are taken, the rest are handicapped.


Hope this made your day 😀 cause I found this hilarious

Advertisements

One Response to “Men.”

  1. LMAO, now that’s some funny, albeit true, shit… thanks for the mid-afternoon chuckle…

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: